Board Members

Mailing Address:
TCYFL 
PO BOX 8142
Lacey, WA 98506

President

Tim Claridge
ctclaridge@msn.com

Vice President of Football
Andrea Heryford
tcyflvpfootball@gmail.com

Vice President of Cheer
Tracie Malmin
tlmalmin@gmail.com

Treasurer
Doug Vincent
dvince696@comcast.net

Secretary
Jaime Charles 
tcyflsecretary@gmail.com

Director of Certification and Coordinators
"Mitch" Mitchell
tjmitchell3883@gmail.com

Director of Equipment
Patrick Gordon
patrick.gordon2010@gmail.com

Assistant Directors of Equipment
Gary Prtune
prtune@outlook.com

Josh Vivet
coachjoshv@yahoo.com

Patrick Matthews
matthews151@outlook.com

Cornelius Anderson
ca.anderson1@outlook.com

Director of Game Day Operations
Nels Chandler
tcyflgameday@gmail.com

Director of Marketing and Website
Samantha Hansen
ntrams.coordinator@gmail.com

Director of Officials
Matt Terrell
terrell2020@comcast.net

Director of Registration
Patrick Sablan
tcyfl.registration@yahoo.com

Director of Rules / Oversight
Matt Russell
pacnbigedad@live.com

Director of Scheduling
Jacki Nelson
tcyfl.schedule@gmail.com

Director of Field Procurement
Craig Sisson
coach.craig.tcyfl@gmail.com

Franchise Leadership

Black Hills Wolves
Franchise Head Coach:     John Tenney                        tcyflgowolves15@gmail.com

Head Cheer Coach:            Roni McNamera                  tcyflwolvescheer@gmail.com

Coordinator:                        Cori Tenney                         tcyflgowolves15@gmail.com

 

Capital Cougars
Franchise Head Coach:     Chris Potts                            pottsfamilyof6@comcast.net

Head Cheer Coach:            Sara Sokso                          sarasokso@gmail.com

Coordinator:                        Tiphanie Bulloch                  tiphiegirl@yahoo.com

 

Chehalis Junior Cats
Franchise Head Coach:     Louie Guyette                       louie.guyette@northwesthardwoods.com

Head Cheer Coach:           Crystal Sipp                          csipp28@gmail.com

Coordinator:                        

 

North Thurston Rams
Franchise Head Coach:     Craig Sisson                         coach.craig.tcyfl@gmail.com

Head Cheer Coach:           Laura Sanders                     coach.laura.tcyfl@gmail.com

Coordinator:                       Samantha Hansen               ntrams.coordinator@gmail.com 

 

Olympia Bears
Franchise Head Coach:     Mark Boyer                           marktboyer@gmail.com

Head Cheer Coach:           Melissa Bonbright                 Melissabonbright@yahoo.com

Coordinator:                       Brad Tower                            bradhtower@gmail.com

 

Rainier Mountaineers
Franchise Head Coach:     Marco Gonzales                  rainiermountaineers@gmail.com

Head Cheer Coach:           Kaitlyn Moore                      rainieryouthcheer@gmail.com

Coordinator:                       Shauna Carpenter               shaunarae05@yahoo.com

 

River Ridge Hawks
Franchise Head Coach:      Chris Fulton                         RRHFHC07@gmail.com

Head Cheer Coach:            Rebecca Duele                    deuel8619@yahoo.com

Coordinator:                        Michelle Cordero                 tcyflhawks@hotmail.com 

 

Rochester Warriors
Franchise Head Coach:        Brandon Betts                      rochesteryouthfootball@yahoo.com

Head Cheer Coach:              Maria Betts                           rochesteryouthfootball@yahoo.com

Coordinator:                        

 

Shelton Climbers
Franchise Head Coach:        Travis Fisk                            tfisk27@yahoo.com

Head Cheer Coach:               Bobbi Fisk                            beaniejean16@yahoo.com

Coordinator:                        

 

Steilacoom Sentinels
Franchise Head Coach:         Gary Prtune                         prtune@outlook.com

Head Cheer Coach:               Jaymie Nalley                      j.nalley@outlook.com

Coordinator:                        

 

Tenino Beavers
Franchise Head Coach:         Matt Russell                         beaversfhc@gmail.com

Head Cheer Coach:               Robin Fleskes                      teninoyouthcheer@yahoo.com

Coordinator:                           Heidi Russell                        Heidi.russell73@yahoo.com

 

Timberline Blazers
Franchise Head Coach:         Jeremy Taylor-Sparks           blazerscoachjts@gmail.com

Head Cheer Coach:               ChrisAnne Kirchner              Chrisannekirchner@yahoo.com

Coordinator:                            Angela Nadeau                    my3boysandme@comcast.net

 

Tumwater T-Birds
Franchise Head Coach:       Ed Marson                              tbirds.coach.marson@gmail.com

Head Cheer Coach:             Erica Zollerman                       tcyfl.tbirds.cheer@gmail.com

Coordinator:                         Debbie Callar                           tbird.football.mom@gmail.com

 

Yelm Tornados
Franchise Head Coach:       Andrew Mohl                            coachmohl@gmail.com

Head Cheer Coach:             Sandra Whittington                   pswhitt6894@gmail.com

Coordinator:                         Trish Gordon                             tcyfltornados@gmail.com                

 

External links are provided for reference purposes. Thurston County
Youth Football League is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

Copyright 2019 Thurston County Youth Football League.

Sports league management software by SportsSignUp Play